Netherlands - Tweede Divisie
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
14:45
14:45
Jong Almere City FC
(Netherlands)
GVVV Veenendaal
(Netherlands)
4 - 1
Jong Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | De Treffers Groesbeek | 0 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | VV Noordwijk | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 5 - 1 | K.v.v. Quick Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | SSV Scheveningen | 1 - 4 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 2 - 3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 3 - 4 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | SV Spakenburg | 2 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 1 - 1 | BVV Barendrecht | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Koninklijke HFC | 2 - 1 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | Amsterdamsche FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
GVVV Veenendaal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 1 - 3 | VV Noordwijk | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tweede Divisie | K.v.v. Quick Boys | 0 - 2 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 4 - 0 | SSV Scheveningen | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | Rijnsburgse Boys | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 0 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | SV Spakenburg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tweede Divisie | BVV Barendrecht | 3 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 1 | Koninklijke HFC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Amsterdamsche FC | 2 - 1 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 5 - 1 | ADO 20 Heemskerk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 3 - 3 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Tweede Divisie | Jong Almere City FC | 3 - 3 | GVVV Veenendaal | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Tweede Divisie | GVVV Veenendaal | 0 - 0 | Jong Almere City FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jong Almere City FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Jong Almere City FC | |
| GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jong Almere City FC | GVVV Veenendaal | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |