Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 14 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise
(Belgium)
KV RS Waasland Beveren
(Belgium)
1 - 2
Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 5 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 2 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 4 - 2 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
KV RS Waasland Beveren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 2 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 3 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| KV RS Waasland Beveren | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | KV RS Waasland Beveren | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 75% |
| BTS | 57% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 12% |