Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 21 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
Jeugd RWDM Brussels
(Belgium)
Sporting Lokeren
(Belgium)
5 - 0
Jeugd RWDM Brussels - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 3 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sporting Lokeren - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 3 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 2 - 0 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 5 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 3 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd RWDM Brussels there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| Sporting Lokeren | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | Sporting Lokeren | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 17 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.38 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 37% |