Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 14 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Jeugd RWDM Brussels
(Belgium)
KVC Westerlo
(Belgium)
2 - 2
Jeugd RWDM Brussels - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
KVC Westerlo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 5 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 1 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 4 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2023 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd RWDM Brussels there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| KVC Westerlo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | KVC Westerlo | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 83% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |