Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 28 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
Jeugd RWDM Brussels
(Belgium)
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen
(Belgium)
0 - 0
Jeugd RWDM Brussels - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 3 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 8 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 4 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 0 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 2 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 4 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 5 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2023 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 3 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd RWDM Brussels there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 60% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 20% |