Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 17 January, 2025
19:30
19:30
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen
(Belgium)
Jeugd RWDM Brussels
(Belgium)
2 - 4
Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 2 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 0 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 3 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Sporting Lokeren | 0 - 2 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jeugd RWDM Brussels - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 0 - 2 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 2 - 1 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 1 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 2 - 5 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 5 - 0 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 5 - 0 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2023 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 3 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | |
| Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 66% |