Belgium - U21 Pro League
Friday, 07 March, 2025
19:30
19:30
Jeugd KV Kortrijk
(Belgium)
RAAL La Louviere
(Belgium)
3 - 0
Jeugd KV Kortrijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 0 - 0 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 5 - 1 | RFC Liege | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | KV RS Waasland Beveren | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 2 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 3 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
RAAL La Louviere - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 2 | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KVC Westerlo | 3 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | U21 Pro League | KV RS Waasland Beveren | 4 - 2 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd Lierse Kempenzonen | 0 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 1 | Jeugd Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | U21 Pro League | RFC Liege | 0 - 5 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd RWDM Brussels | 1 - 4 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 5 - 0 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2024 | U21 Pro League | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U21 Pro League | Jeugd KV Kortrijk | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviere | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd KV Kortrijk there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd KV Kortrijk | |
| RAAL La Louviere | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd KV Kortrijk | RAAL La Louviere | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |