Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
Jeugd KAA Gent B
(Belgium)
Hoogstraten VV
(Belgium)
2 - 0
Jeugd KAA Gent B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 1 - 0 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 4 - 0 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 1 - 3 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 1 - 1 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 1 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 4 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 0 - 3 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 1 - 0 | Jong Cercle | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 0 - 3 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 0 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hoogstraten VV - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 3 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Sporting Hasselt | 3 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 1 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 2 - 2 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 1 - 4 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 4 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Nationale 1 | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 2 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2023 | Nationale 1 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | 2 - 3 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeugd KAA Gent B there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Jeugd KAA Gent B | |
| Hoogstraten VV | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jeugd KAA Gent B | Hoogstraten VV | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |