South Africa - Championship
Friday, 18 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Jdr Stars
(South Africa)
Kruger United
(South Africa)
0 - 0
Jdr Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Upington City FC | 0 - 0 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Baroka FC | 3 - 2 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Jdr Stars | 2 - 2 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Venda FC | 3 - 0 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Jdr Stars | 1 - 0 | Pretoria University FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Championship | Black Leopards | 2 - 2 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Jdr Stars | 0 - 0 | Cape Town Spurs | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Jdr Stars | 0 - 0 | Highbury FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 3 - 1 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Championship | Jdr Stars | 2 - 1 | Leruma United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Kruger United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Championship | Kruger United | 0 - 3 | Black Leopards | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 2 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Cape Town Spurs | 1 - 1 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Kruger United | 2 - 0 | Upington City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Kruger United | 2 - 0 | Baroka FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Championship | Pretoria University FC | 2 - 3 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Kruger United | 1 - 0 | Hungry Lion | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Kruger United | 1 - 1 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Durban City | 1 - 0 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | FA Cup | Stellenbosch FC | 2 - 1 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Kruger United | 0 - 0 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jdr Stars there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Jdr Stars | |
| Kruger United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jdr Stars | Kruger United | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |