Germany Amateur - Bayernliga North
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Jahn Regensburg II
(Germany)
FC Ingolstadt II
(Germany)
2 - 1
Jahn Regensburg II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Bayernliga North | VfB Eichstatt | 3 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 1 - 2 | SpVgg SV Weiden | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | TSV Abtswind | 1 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 1 - 0 | ASV Cham | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | Bayern Hof | 0 - 0 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 2 - 1 | TSV Neudrossenfeld | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | ATSV Erlangen | 1 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 3 - 1 | TSV Karlburg | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 2 - 2 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | DJK Gebenbach | 1 - 1 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Ingolstadt II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 2 - 2 | Wurzburger FV | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Bayernliga North | DJK Gebenbach | 0 - 6 | FC Ingolstadt II | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 3 - 0 | TSV Kornburg | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | ASV Neumarkt | 0 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 2 - 1 | DJK Ammerthal | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Bayernliga North | FC Eintracht Munchberg | 0 - 4 | FC Ingolstadt II | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 0 - 2 | SC Eltersdorf | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | SV Fortuna Regensburg | 1 - 1 | FC Ingolstadt II | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | TSV Karlburg | 1 - 4 | FC Ingolstadt II | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 2 - 1 | VfB Eichstatt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 1 - 0 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2024 | Bayernliga North | Jahn Regensburg II | 0 - 2 | FC Ingolstadt II | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2023 | Bayernliga North | FC Ingolstadt II | 1 - 3 | Jahn Regensburg II | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jahn Regensburg II there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Jahn Regensburg II | |
| FC Ingolstadt II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Jahn Regensburg II | FC Ingolstadt II | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |