Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Wednesday, 26 February, 2025
22:00
22:00
Ituano FC SP
(Brazil)
EC Taubate SP
(Brazil)
1 - 0
Ituano FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | 0 - 0 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 0 - 0 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 2 - 2 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 2 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 3 - 3 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 3 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 1 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 0 - 0 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 1 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
EC Taubate SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | GD Prudente SP | 1 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 1 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 0 - 2 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 2 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 1 - 0 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Santo Andre SP | 0 - 1 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ituano FC SP there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ituano FC SP | |
| EC Taubate SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ituano FC SP | EC Taubate SP | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 33% |