Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
(Scotland)
Dumbarton FC
(Scotland)
2 - 0
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 4 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Dumbarton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 3 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 18.07.2023 | League Cup | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | |
| Dumbarton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | Dumbarton FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 33% |