Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
(Scotland)
Cove Rangers FC
(Scotland)
1 - 4
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Challenge Cup | Livingston FC | 2 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cove Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 3 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 2 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | |
| Cove Rangers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | Cove Rangers FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 66% |
| BTS | 44% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 22% |