Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC
(Scotland)
Annan Athletic FC
(Scotland)
0 - 1
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 3 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 3 - 2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Annan Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 3 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 3 - 4 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 1 - 3 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 0 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | League Cup | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | |
| Annan Athletic FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | Annan Athletic FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 8 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |