Australia - NSW League One, Women
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
09:00
09:00
Inter Lions FC
(Australia)
Central Coast Mariners Academy
(Australia)
Inter Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Inter Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Nepean FC | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Marconi Stallions | 4 - 2 | Inter Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Inter Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Newcastle Jets Youth | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Bankstown City FC | 2 - 0 | Inter Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | South Coast Flame FC | 3 - 1 | Inter Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Inter Lions FC | 3 - 0 | Camden Tigers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Blacktown Spartans FC | 6 - 1 | Inter Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 7 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
Central Coast Mariners Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Camden Tigers FC | 1 - 5 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Bankstown City FC | 4 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Nepean FC | 3 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Newcastle Jets Youth | 9 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Central Coast Mariners Academy | 5 - 3 | St George FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | NSW League One, Women | Sutherland Strikers | 6 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 7 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Inter Lions FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 8 | 22 | 18 |
| 2 | Nepean FC | 8 | 6 | 16 |
| 3 | SD Raiders FC | 7 | 17 | 15 |
| 4 | Marconi Stallions | 8 | 4 | 15 |
| 5 | South Coast Flame FC | 7 | 4 | 14 |
| 6 | Blacktown Spartans FC | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| 7 | Sutherland Strikers | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Bankstown City FC | 8 | -11 | 7 |
| 9 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | 7 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Camden Tigers FC | 7 | -7 | 6 |
| 11 | St George FC | 7 | -11 | 5 |
| 12 | Blacktown City FC | 8 | -11 | 5 |
| 13 | Inter Lions FC | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Inter Lions FC | |
| Central Coast Mariners Academy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Inter Lions FC
|
Central Coast Mariners Academy
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 1 - 1 | - | - | 9 - 0 | |
| 2 | Nepean FC | 0 - 1 | - | - | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | SD Raiders FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Marconi Stallions | - | 4 - 2 | - | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | South Coast Flame FC | - | 3 - 1 | - | - | |
| 6 | Blacktown Spartans FC | - | 6 - 1 | - | - | |
| 7 | Sutherland Strikers | - | - | - | 6 - 3 | |
| 8 | Bankstown City FC | - | 2 - 0 | - | 4 - 3 | |
| 9 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Camden Tigers FC | 3 - 0 | - | - | 1 - 5 | |
| 11 | St George FC | - | - | 5 - 3 | - | |
| 12 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 13 | Inter Lions FC | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Inter Lions FC | Central Coast Mariners Academy | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 2.43 |
| Average Conceded | 2.43 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 71% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 4.17 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 66% |