Northern Ireland - Championship
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Institute FC
(Northern Ireland)
Limavady United FC
(Northern Ireland)
1 - 1
Institute FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 1 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | League Cup | Institute FC | 0 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 4 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 1 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 0 - 1 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Limavady United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 - 4 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 3 - 0 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 4 - 1 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 3 - 2 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 2 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Institute FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Institute FC | |
| Limavady United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Institute FC | Limavady United FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |