Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Institute FC
(Northern Ireland)
Armagh City FC
(Northern Ireland)
4 - 3
Institute FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 6 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 3 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Armagh City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 4 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 6 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 0 - 3 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 3 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 1 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 2 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Institute FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Institute FC | |
| Armagh City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Institute FC | Armagh City FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |