Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Institute FC
(Northern Ireland)
Ards FC
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 0
Institute FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 0 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 1 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 3 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2024 | League Cup | Institute FC | 0 - 2 | Larne FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 4 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 1 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 0 - 0 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ards FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 0 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 0 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 4 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 1 - 3 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Institute FC | 2 - 4 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 0 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Irish Cup | Institute FC | 1 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 2 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2023 | Championship | Institute FC | 3 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Institute FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Institute FC | |
| Ards FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Institute FC | Ards FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |