Nicaragua - Primera Division
Friday, 31 January, 2025
21:00
21:00
Indigenas de Matagalpa FC
(Nicaragua)
Rancho Santana FC
(Nicaragua)
0 - 0
Indigenas de Matagalpa FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 2 - 0 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 0 - 4 | Diriangen FC Diriamba | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 1 - 5 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Division | Art Municipal Jalapa | 1 - 0 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 4 - 1 | Unan Managua | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 0 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 1 - 3 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 4 - 1 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | Primera Division | CD Ocotal | 0 - 1 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rancho Santana FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 4 - 0 | Art Municipal Jalapa | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 3 - 2 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 3 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 0 - 6 | Diriangen FC Diriamba | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2024 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 1 - 1 | CD Ocotal | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 2 - 3 | Unan Managua | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Primera Division | Rancho Santana FC | 1 - 0 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Indigenas de Matagalpa FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | |
| Rancho Santana FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | Rancho Santana FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 22 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 70% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |