Zambia - Super League
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Indeni FC
()
Nkwazi
(Zambia)
0 - 0
Indeni FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 1 | Lumwana Radiants | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 1 - 0 | FC Muza | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 3 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Super League | Indeni FC | 0 - 0 | Green Buffaloes | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Zanaco FC | 2 - 3 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Forest Rangers | 2 - 1 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Nkwazi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | Red Arrows | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Super League | Mufulira Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Super League | Green Eagles | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | Nkana FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | Atletico Lusaka | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Super League | Napsa Stars | 1 - 1 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 2 | Zesco United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Lumwana Radiants | 1 - 0 | Nkwazi | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 0 | Indeni FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Indeni FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Indeni FC | |
| Nkwazi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Indeni FC | Nkwazi | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |