England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ilkeston Town FC
()
Morpeth Town
(England)
4 - 2
Ilkeston Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 0 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 5 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 4 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 2 - 1 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 0 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 4 - 3 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 0 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Morpeth Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 2 - 3 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 4 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 0 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 2 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 0 | Gainsborough Trinity | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 4 | Ashton United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 3 - 3 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 0 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 3 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 2 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ilkeston Town FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ilkeston Town FC | |
| Morpeth Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ilkeston Town FC | Morpeth Town | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |