England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Ilkeston Town FC
()
Lancaster City
(England)
4 - 0
Ilkeston Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 1 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 2 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 3 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 0 | Workington AFC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 4 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 0 - 2 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Lancaster City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Basford United | 0 - 4 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 0 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 2 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 2 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 2 - 1 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 4 - 3 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 2 - 3 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 4 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ilkeston Town FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ilkeston Town FC | |
| Lancaster City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ilkeston Town FC | Lancaster City | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |