England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Ilkeston Town FC
()
FC United of Manchester
(England)
1 - 1
Ilkeston Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 1 - 2 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 2 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 4 - 0 | Lancaster City | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 1 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 2 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Guiseley FC | 1 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 3 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC United of Manchester - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 1 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 0 - 1 | Stockton Town | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 2 - 5 | Leek Town FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Workington AFC | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 2 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 3 - 2 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 1 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 1 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 2 - 2 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | FC United of Manchester | 1 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ilkeston Town FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Ilkeston Town FC | |
| FC United of Manchester | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Ilkeston Town FC | FC United of Manchester | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |