Iceland - League Cup A
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
IA Akranes
(Iceland)
Valur Reykjavik
(Iceland)
1 - 1
IA Akranes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League Cup A | IA Akranes | 2 - 2 | IF Vestri | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 6 - 1 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Besta deild | IA Akranes | 3 - 4 | Vikingur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Besta deild | IA Akranes | 4 - 1 | FH Hafnarfjordur | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2024 | Besta deild | Stjarnan Gardabae | 3 - 0 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | Besta deild | Breidablik Kopavogur | 2 - 0 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | Besta deild | IA Akranes | 1 - 0 | KA Akureyri | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Besta deild | KR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Besta deild | IA Akranes | 1 - 2 | Breidablik Kopavogur | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2024 | Besta deild | Vikingur Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Valur Reykjavik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | League Cup A | Valur Reykjavik | 4 - 0 | Fjolnir | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 6 - 1 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Besta deild | FH Hafnarfjordur | 1 - 1 | Valur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Besta deild | Breidablik Kopavogur | 2 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Vikingur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Stjarnan Gardabae | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 4 - 1 | KR Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Besta deild | Vikingur Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | IF Vestri | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2024 | Besta deild | FH Hafnarfjordur | 2 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 6 - 1 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 28.06.2024 | Besta deild | IA Akranes | 3 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Besta deild | Valur Reykjavik | 2 - 0 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2024 | League Cup A | Valur Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | IA Akranes | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | League Cup A | IA Akranes | 0 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team IA Akranes there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| IA Akranes | |
| Valur Reykjavik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| IA Akranes | Valur Reykjavik | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |