Nicaragua - Primera Division
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
21:00
21:00
HYH Sebaco FC
(Nicaragua)
CD Walter Ferretti
()
1 - 0
HYH Sebaco FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Primera Division | CD Ocotal | 0 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 1 - 3 | Real Esteli FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Primera Division | Unan Managua | 3 - 2 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 1 - 1 | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Primera Division | Art Municipal Jalapa | 0 - 1 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Primera Division | Diriangen FC Diriamba | 0 - 3 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 0 - 2 | Managua FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 3 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
CD Walter Ferretti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Primera Division | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Primera Division | Art Municipal Jalapa | 0 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 0 - 0 | Rancho Santana FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Primera Division | Indigenas de Matagalpa FC | 0 - 1 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 0 - 2 | Diriangen FC Diriamba | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 5 - 2 | CD Ocotal | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primera Division | Unan Managua | 1 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 2 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 3 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Primera Division | Real Esteli FC | 1 - 1 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 3 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 1 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2024 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 2 - 0 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 1 - 0 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Primera Division | HYH Sebaco FC | 0 - 3 | CD Walter Ferretti | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2024 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | Primera Division | CD Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | HYH Sebaco FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team HYH Sebaco FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| HYH Sebaco FC | |
| CD Walter Ferretti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| HYH Sebaco FC | CD Walter Ferretti | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |