Republic of Korea - WK-League
Thursday, 10 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
Hwacheon KSPO FC
(Republic of Korea)
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc
(Republic of Korea)
1 - 1
Hwacheon KSPO FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2025 | WK-League | Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 1 - 0 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | WK-League | Gyeongju FC | 2 - 2 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 3 - 1 | Changnyeong WFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 2 - 1 | Suwon WFC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | WK-League | Suwon WFC | 2 - 0 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | WK-League | Changnyeong WFC | 0 - 4 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 2 - 0 | Seoul City WFC | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2024 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 2 - 1 | Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | - | - | - |
| 05.09.2024 | WK-League | Sejong Sportstoto WFC | 1 - 1 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2024 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 4 - 2 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2025 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 2 - 1 | Suwon WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | WK-League | Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 1 - 0 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | WK-League | Sejong Sportstoto WFC | 4 - 2 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2024 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 2 - 2 | Gyeongju FC | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2024 | WK-League | Suwon WFC | 1 - 0 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 04.09.2024 | WK-League | Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 3 - 2 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2024 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 2 - 1 | Changnyeong WFC | - | - | - |
| 23.08.2024 | WK-League | Seoul City WFC | 3 - 1 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 20.08.2024 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 1 - 2 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2024 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 0 - 1 | Sejong Sportstoto WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.2024 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 1 - 2 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 13.06.2024 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 2 - 0 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2024 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 0 - 2 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 3 - 0 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2023 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 2 - 0 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
| 26.05.2023 | WK-League | Hwacheon KSPO FC | 3 - 2 | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2023 | WK-League | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | 0 - 3 | Hwacheon KSPO FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hwacheon KSPO FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hwacheon KSPO FC | |
| Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hwacheon KSPO FC | Mungyeong Sangmu Wfc | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |