Australia - Victoria, NPL
Friday, 04 April, 2025
09:30
09:30
Hume City
(Australia)
Oakleigh Cannons
(Australia)
0 - 3
Hume City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Avondale FC | 2 - 0 | Hume City | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Hume City | 1 - 1 | South Melbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Heidelberg United FC | 5 - 1 | Hume City | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Hume City | 2 - 0 | Altona Magic SC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Dandenong City SC | 1 - 3 | Hume City | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Green Gully SC | 1 - 1 | Hume City | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Hume City | 2 - 1 | Dandenong Thunder | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Preston Lions FC | 2 - 1 | Hume City | - | - | - |
| 11.09.2024 | Australia Cup | Hume City | 2 - 3 | South Melbourne FC | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Victoria, NPL | South Melbourne FC | 1 - 0 | Hume City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Oakleigh Cannons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Oakleigh Cannons | 3 - 1 | Dandenong Thunder | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Preston Lions FC | 2 - 3 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Oakleigh Cannons | 1 - 2 | St Albans Saints | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Melbourne Victory | 0 - 3 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Oakleigh Cannons | 3 - 0 | Melbourne Knights | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Port Melbourne Sharks | 0 - 2 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Green Gully SC | 1 - 1 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Victoria, NPL | Oakleigh Cannons | 1 - 2 | Avondale FC | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Australia Cup | Oakleigh Cannons | 0 - 1 | Macarthur FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Victoria, NPL | South Melbourne FC | 0 - 1 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Oakleigh Cannons | 3 - 1 | Hume City | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Hume City | 0 - 2 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
| 24.06.2023 | Victoria, NPL | Hume City | 0 - 1 | Oakleigh Cannons | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2023 | Victoria, NPL | Oakleigh Cannons | 2 - 1 | Hume City | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hume City there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hume City | |
| Oakleigh Cannons | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hume City | Oakleigh Cannons | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 2.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 62% |
| BTS | 75% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 50% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |