England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Horsham FC
(England)
Wingate & Finchley
(England)
1 - 2
Horsham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 1 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Whitehawk FC | 1 - 2 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 0 - 2 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Wingate & Finchley - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 1 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 6 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 0 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 1 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 0 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 3 - 3 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 1 - 2 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 3 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Horsham FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Horsham FC | |
| Wingate & Finchley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Horsham FC | Wingate & Finchley | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |