England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Tuesday, 04 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Horsham FC
(England)
Hastings United FC
(England)
1 - 0
Horsham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Lewes FC | 0 - 2 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 0 - 4 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Billericay Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dover Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Potters Bar Town FC | 0 - 6 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 4 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 3 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 0 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Horsham FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Horsham FC | |
| Hastings United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Horsham FC | Hastings United FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 24 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |