Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Hoogstraten VV
(Belgium)
KVK Ninove
(Belgium)
2 - 0
Hoogstraten VV - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 1 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 3 - 0 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 0 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 1 - 2 | Royal Knokke FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 2 - 4 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 4 | Jeugd KAA Gent B | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
KVK Ninove - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 3 - 3 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 1 - 2 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 4 - 0 | Royal Cappellen FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 1 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Yound Reds Antwerpen | 0 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Belisia Bilzen SV | 1 - 2 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 0 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 1 - 1 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 1 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 2 - 0 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Ninove | 0 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hoogstraten VV there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hoogstraten VV | |
| KVK Ninove | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hoogstraten VV | KVK Ninove | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 77% |
| BTS | 50% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 11% |