Belgium - Nationale 1 VV
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
19:00
19:00
Hoogstraten VV
(Belgium)
KFC Dessel Sport
(Belgium)
0 - 1
Hoogstraten VV - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KSK Heist | 2 - 2 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KVK Tienen | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 0 - 2 | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | 1 - 4 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 0 | KVK Ninove | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Cappellen FC | 1 - 1 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 1 - 1 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 2 - 1 | KFC Merelbeke | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | Hoogstraten VV | 3 - 0 | Oud Heverlee Leuven B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
KFC Dessel Sport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 0 - 0 | Belisia Bilzen SV | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | K. Lyra-Lierse | 2 - 2 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 2 - 2 | Yound Reds Antwerpen | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Jong Cercle | 2 - 3 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 1 - 1 | Sporting Hasselt | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Merelbeke | 1 - 5 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 2 - 1 | KVK Tienen | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Nationale 1 VV | Royal Knokke FC | 3 - 0 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | 1 - 1 | KFC Dessel Sport | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 5 - 1 | K. Lyra-Lierse | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Nationale 1 VV | KFC Dessel Sport | 2 - 3 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2024 | Nationale 1 | KFC Dessel Sport | 2 - 0 | Hoogstraten VV | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hoogstraten VV there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hoogstraten VV | |
| KFC Dessel Sport | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hoogstraten VV | KFC Dessel Sport | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |