Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Tuesday, 25 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Holywell Town
(Wales)
Colwyn Bay
(Wales)
0 - 2
Holywell Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 1 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 1 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Gresford Athletic | 3 - 0 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 2 - 0 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 4 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 0 - 2 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Colwyn Bay - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 0 - 4 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Ruthin Town | 0 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 2 | Guilsfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 1 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 1 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 1 - 5 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 1 - 3 | Colwyn Bay | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Holywell Town there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Holywell Town | |
| Colwyn Bay | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Holywell Town | Colwyn Bay | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 23 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 26 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |