Zimbabwe - Premier Soccer League
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Highlanders FC
(Zimbabwe)
Caps United FC
(Zimbabwe)
1 - 0
Highlanders FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Triangle United | 1 - 1 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 1 - 1 | Scottland FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 2 - 2 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 4 - 0 | Kwekwe United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Mwos FC | 1 - 0 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 1 - 1 | Yadah FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Hwange Colliery FC | 4 - 3 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Bikita Minerals | 2 - 0 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 4 - 0 | Greenfuel FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Manica Diamonds FC | 1 - 0 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Caps United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 1 - 2 | Ngezi Platinum | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Telone FC | 1 - 0 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Triangle United | 0 - 2 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 0 - 2 | Scottland FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Premier Soccer League | Greenfuel FC | 1 - 1 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 1 - 3 | Ngezi Platinum | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Chegutu Pirates FC | 2 - 0 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 1 - 0 | Telone FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Simba Bhora FC | 2 - 1 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 2 - 2 | Bulawayo Chiefs FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 3 - 2 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 2 - 0 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Premier Soccer League | Highlanders FC | 1 - 1 | Caps United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.07.2023 | Premier Soccer League | Caps United FC | 1 - 2 | Highlanders FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Highlanders FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Highlanders FC | |
| Caps United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Highlanders FC | Caps United FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |