Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
16:10
16:10
Hibernian LFC
(Scotland)
Glasgow City LFC
(Scotland)
3 - 1
Hibernian LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 5 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 6 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 0 - 1 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 1 - 7 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 4 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 5 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Glasgow City LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 6 - 1 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 7 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 0 - 0 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 6 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 6 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 13 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 1 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 5 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 2 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 0 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2023 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 3 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2023 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 3 - 0 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hibernian LFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hibernian LFC | |
| Glasgow City LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hibernian LFC | Glasgow City LFC | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 35 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 30% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 36 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 3.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 30% |
| BTS | 44% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 77% | 40% |