Scotland - Premiership
Sunday, 29 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Hibernian FC
(Scotland)
Kilmarnock FC
(Scotland)
1 - 0
Hibernian FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 1 - 2 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Aberdeen FC | 1 - 3 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 3 - 1 | Ross County FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiership | Celtic Glasgow | 3 - 0 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Motherwell FC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 3 - 3 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 4 - 1 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 1 - 2 | St Mirren FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 1 - 1 | Dundee United | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premiership | Ross County FC | 0 - 0 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Kilmarnock FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Premiership | Motherwell FC | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premiership | Dundee United | 1 - 1 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Premiership | Glasgow Rangers | 6 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | St. Johnstone FC | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 0 - 2 | Celtic Glasgow | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Dundee FC | 3 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Premiership | Heart of Midlothian FC | 1 - 2 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 1 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 2 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
| 11.11.2023 | Premiership | Hibernian FC | 1 - 0 | Kilmarnock FC | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Premiership | Kilmarnock FC | 2 - 2 | Hibernian FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hibernian FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 81 |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 33 | 33 | 66 |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | 33 | 13 | 53 |
| 4 | Dundee United | 33 | 1 | 50 |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 20 | -8 | 28 |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 33 | -4 | 50 |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 33 | -9 | 41 |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 20 | -18 | 19 |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 20 | -8 | 17 |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 20 | -18 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Hibernian FC | |
| Kilmarnock FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Hibernian FC
|
Kilmarnock FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Celtic Glasgow | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | |
| 2 | Glasgow Rangers | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |
| 3 | Hibernian FC | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Dundee United | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Motherwell FC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Aberdeen FC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | St Mirren FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 5 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kilmarnock FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 4 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 10 | Ross County FC | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Heart of Midlothian FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | St. Johnstone FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Hibernian FC | Kilmarnock FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| BTS | 77% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |