Panama - Liga Panamena, Apertura
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
21:00
21:00
Herrera FC
(Panama)
Umecit
(Panama)
2 - 1
Herrera FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 0 - 2 | CD Plaza Amador Panama City | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 2 - 2 | Alianza FC Panama | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 0 - 1 | Potros del Este | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Tauro FC | 0 - 0 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | CD Arabe Unido | 0 - 0 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | AF Sporting San Miguelito | 2 - 0 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 2 - 1 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 0 - 1 | San Francisco FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 3 - 2 | CA Independiente de La Chorrera | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 0 - 0 | CD Universitario Penonome | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Umecit - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 0 - 0 | AF Sporting San Miguelito | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Tauro FC | 4 - 2 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | CD Plaza Amador Panama City | 1 - 1 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 0 - 1 | CD Arabe Unido | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 2 - 1 | Potros del Este | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Alianza FC Panama | 0 - 0 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 2 - 1 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | CD Universitario Penonome | 2 - 2 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | San Francisco FC | 0 - 2 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 0 - 0 | Veraguas United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 2 - 1 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Liga Panamena, Clausura | Herrera FC | 2 - 0 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Liga Panamena, Clausura | Umecit | 1 - 0 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 17.04.2024 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Herrera FC | 2 - 1 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 3 - 2 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | Liga Panamena, Clausura | Herrera FC | 3 - 1 | Umecit | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2023 | Liga Panamena, Apertura | Umecit | 1 - 0 | Herrera FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Herrera FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Herrera FC | |
| Umecit | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Herrera FC | Umecit | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |