Netherlands - Eredivisie
Friday, 24 January, 2025
19:00
19:00
Heracles Almelo
(Netherlands)
FC Utrecht
(Netherlands)
1 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
3.70
X
3.75
2
1.83
Heracles Almelo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 0 - 2 | Heracles Almelo | 2.26 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
| 16.01.2025 | KNVB beker | De Graafschap | 0 - 2 | Heracles Almelo | 2.28 | 3.65 | 2.57 |
| 11.01.2025 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 1 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.20 |
| 05.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | VfL Bochum | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen | 2.33 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 5 - 2 | Heracles Almelo | 1.14 | 8.70 | 16.5 |
| 07.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 2 - 2 | Fortuna Sittard | 2.17 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 2 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 0 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | KNVB beker | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 2 | FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Eredivisie | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 - 2 | FC Utrecht | 1.37 | 5.20 | 7.80 |
| 22.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 5 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.52 | 4.20 | 6.50 |
| 18.12.2024 | KNVB beker | Amsterdamsche FC | 0 - 8 | FC Utrecht | 9.60 | 6.20 | 1.20 |
| 15.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 3 - 3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2.13 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| 08.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 3 | FC Utrecht | 4.65 | 3.95 | 1.72 |
| 04.12.2024 | Eredivisie | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 2 | FC Utrecht | 1.34 | 5.00 | 7.40 |
| 01.12.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 5 | PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | FC Utrecht | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo | 1.49 | 4.45 | 6.50 |
| 23.02.2024 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo | 1.38 | 5.10 | 7.60 |
| 16.09.2023 | Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 3 | FC Utrecht | 2.71 | 3.65 | 2.46 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Heracles Almelo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 20 | 45 | 49 |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 20 | 26 | 48 |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 20 | 7 | 41 |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 20 | 19 | 39 |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 20 | 16 | 37 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 20 | 5 | 31 |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 20 | -9 | 25 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 20 | -10 | 25 |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 20 | -15 | 24 |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 20 | 1 | 23 |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 20 | -4 | 23 |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 20 | -12 | 21 |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | 20 | -13 | 20 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | -11 | 17 |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 20 | -22 | 11 |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 20 | -30 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Heracles Almelo | |
| FC Utrecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Heracles Almelo
|
FC Utrecht
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Ajax Amsterdam | 3 - 4 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
| 4 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 - 4 | 5 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | FC Twente Enschede | 2 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Fortuna Sittard | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | SC Heerenveen | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Willem II Tilburg | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 3 | |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |
| 14 | FC Groningen | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Heracles Almelo | - | - | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |
| 17 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 4 | |
| 18 | Almere City FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |
Team Statistics
| Heracles Almelo | FC Utrecht | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 88% |
| BTS | 80% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |