Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:45
15:45
Helmond Sport
(Netherlands)
Jong AZ Alkmaar
(Netherlands)
2 - 1
Helmond Sport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | ADO Den Haag | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 0 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 3 - 4 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 4 - 0 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 0 - 1 | Excelsior Rotterdam | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | KNVB beker | SC Telstar | 3 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 1.58 | 3.95 | 4.30 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jong AZ Alkmaar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 1 - 1 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | Jong Ajax Amsterdam | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 0 - 2 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam | 2 - 0 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 3 | MVV Maastricht | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 3 - 3 | ADO Den Haag | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo | 0 - 1 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 3 | SC Cambuur | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 3 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 3 - 1 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2023 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Helmond Sport there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Helmond Sport | |
| Jong AZ Alkmaar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Helmond Sport | Jong AZ Alkmaar | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |