Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Heart of Midlothian WFC
(Scotland)
Queen's Park LFC
(Scotland)
6 - 0
Heart of Midlothian WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 0 - 0 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 0 - 1 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 9 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Queen's Park LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 6 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 3 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 14 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 2 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 6 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 6 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 5 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 1 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 1 - 11 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Heart of Midlothian WFC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Heart of Midlothian WFC | |
| Queen's Park LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Heart of Midlothian WFC | Queen's Park LFC | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 42 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 4.20 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 4.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 31 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 3.10 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 4.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |