Scotland - Premier League, Women
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
18:30
18:30
Heart of Midlothian WFC
(Scotland)
Motherwell LFC
(Scotland)
2 - 0
Heart of Midlothian WFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 4 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 3 - 1 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 2 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 4 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 0 - 2 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Motherwell LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 8 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 4 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 6 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 1 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 3 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 5 - 1 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Heart of Midlothian WFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Heart of Midlothian WFC | |
| Motherwell LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Heart of Midlothian WFC | Motherwell LFC | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 42 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 4.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 31 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 80% |