England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Havant & Waterlooville
(England)
Walton and Hersham FC
(England)
2 - 3
Havant & Waterlooville - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 0 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 2 - 1 | Poole Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 0 - 1 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 1 - 1 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Plymouth Parkway | 2 - 1 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 3 - 1 | Gosport Borough | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Chertsey Town FC | 0 - 4 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 2 - 0 | Taunton Town | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | FA Trophy | Woking FC | 3 - 3 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Havant & Waterlooville | 5 - 1 | Basingstoke Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Walton and Hersham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 2 | Winchester City FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Gosport Borough | 0 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 1 - 1 | Hungerford Town FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 3 - 2 | AFC Totton | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 5 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 2 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 1 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 4 | Gloucester City | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Havant & Waterlooville there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Havant & Waterlooville | |
| Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Havant & Waterlooville | Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |