England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Hastings United FC
(England)
Chichester City FC
(England)
0 - 2
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 2 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chatham Town | 2 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 0 | Dulwich Hamlet | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Chichester City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 1 - 3 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hashtag United | 2 - 1 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dartford FC | 0 - 0 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 1 | Wingate & Finchley | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 1 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hastings United FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hastings United FC | |
| Chichester City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hastings United FC | Chichester City FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |