England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
19:45
19:45
Hastings United FC
(England)
Canvey Island
(England)
0 - 0
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 1 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Lewes FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 4 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Canvey Island - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 2 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 1 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 4 - 2 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 1 - 2 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 1 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 3 - 0 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 1 | Horsham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Canvey Island | 0 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Canvey Island | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hastings United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hastings United FC | |
| Canvey Island | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hastings United FC | Canvey Island | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |