England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Hastings United FC
(England)
Bowers & Pitsea FC
(England)
2 - 4
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 3 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 9 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Wingate & Finchley | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 0 | Whitehawk FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Hadley FC | 4 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Bowers & Pitsea FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cheshunt FC | 1 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 3 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 5 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | 2 - 0 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 2 - 1 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Bognor Regis Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 1 - 0 | Hendon | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | FA Trophy | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 1 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hastings United FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Hastings United FC | |
| Bowers & Pitsea FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hastings United FC | Bowers & Pitsea FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |