Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Harland And Wolff Welders
(Northern Ireland)
Dundela FC
(Northern Ireland)
2 - 1
Harland And Wolff Welders - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Ards FC | 2 - 5 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 4 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Newington FC | 2 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Championship | Bangor FC | 1 - 4 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 0 - 1 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 1 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Championship | Institute FC | 1 - 1 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 2 home matches.
Dundela FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 1 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 0 - 2 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 0 - 1 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Championship | Newry City AFC | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 4 - 2 | Armagh City FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 3 | Institute FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 1 - 3 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 2 - 3 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2023 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 2 - 1 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Harland And Wolff Welders there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Harland And Wolff Welders | |
| Dundela FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Harland And Wolff Welders | Dundela FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 27 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |