Northern Ireland - Championship
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Harland And Wolff Welders
(Northern Ireland)
Ballinamallard United
(Northern Ireland)
4 - 0
Harland And Wolff Welders - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 3 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Harland And Wolff Welders | 2 - 4 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 3 - 1 | Ballyclare Comrades | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Championship | Dundela FC | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 0 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 1 - 0 | Newington FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Annagh United FC | 2 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 0 - 1 | Bangor FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Armagh City FC | 3 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ballinamallard United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymacash Rangers | 1 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Championship | Limavady United FC | 2 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Championship | Bangor FC | 3 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | Annagh United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Ards FC | 0 - 1 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Dundela FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Newington FC | 1 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Championship | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 - 4 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Limavady United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 0 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 4 - 0 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Championship | Ballinamallard United | 1 - 2 | Harland And Wolff Welders | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | Championship | Harland And Wolff Welders | 4 - 2 | Ballinamallard United | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Harland And Wolff Welders there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Harland And Wolff Welders | |
| Ballinamallard United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Harland And Wolff Welders | Ballinamallard United | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 27 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |