Jamaica - Premier League
Wednesday, 19 March, 2025
20:30
20:30
Harbour View FC
(Jamaica)
Portmore United
(Jamaica)
0 - 2
Harbour View FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 3 - 0 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 2 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 0 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 1 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Portmore United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 0 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 1 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 1 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 0 - 3 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 1 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 2 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 0 - 0 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 4 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 2 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2023 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 1 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Harbour View FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Harbour View FC | |
| Portmore United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Harbour View FC | Portmore United | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |