Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 12 January, 2025
20:00
20:00
Harbour View FC
(Jamaica)
Humble Lions FC
(Jamaica)
1 - 1
Harbour View FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 3 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 2 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 6 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 3 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 3 - 1 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Humble Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 5 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 3 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 4 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 2 - 0 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 2 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 2 - 4 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2023 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 2 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Harbour View FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Harbour View FC | |
| Humble Lions FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Harbour View FC | Humble Lions FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 85% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 28% |