Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
20:00
20:00
Harbour View FC
(Jamaica)
Dunbeholden FC
(Jamaica)
4 - 1
Harbour View FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 4 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 3 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 2 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 6 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Dunbeholden FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 2 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 2 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 2 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 1 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 3 - 2 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 3 - 3 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 2 - 1 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2024 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 3 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2022 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 4 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Harbour View FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Harbour View FC | |
| Dunbeholden FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Harbour View FC | Dunbeholden FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 88% |
| BTS | 55% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 33% |