Israel - National League
Friday, 11 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
(Israel)
Hapoel Petah Tikva FC
(Israel)
0 - 0
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 3 - 0 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | National League | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | National League | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | State Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Acre FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National League | FC Kafr Qasim | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 10 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hapoel Petah Tikva FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Saba FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Nof Hagalil FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ra`anana FC | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | National League | Hapoel Ramat Gan Givatayim FC | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | National League | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 5 - 0 | Hapoel Afula FC | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | National League | Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.2025 | National League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2024 | National League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2024 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | League Cup, Premier | Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Hapoel Tel Aviv FC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
3
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | |
| Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Hapoel Tel Aviv FC | Hapoel Petah Tikva FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |